2017: 11th Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. Martins Lorencs - Karlis Rubins
2. David Wrang - Thomas Wrang
3. Aris Mukhortov - Sergey Vaganov
Full Results
Open Teams 1. Vitas (A. Dubinin, A. Gromov, M. Krasnosselski, V. Vainikonis)
2. Iceland (S. Eiriksson, K. Koistinen, M. Magnusson, J. Sigurjonsson)
3. Scafidi (A. Kravalis, I. Paradnieks, G. Scafidi, G. Scafidi)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Alexander Dubinin - Andrey Gromov
2. Alfreds Malinskis - Maris Purgailis
3. Martins Lorencs - Karlis Rubins
Full Results
2016: 10th Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. Kauko Koistinen - Julius Sigurjonsson
2. Einar Asbjorn Brenne - Per Heide
3. Marko Tenn - Oleg Sirotin
Full Results
Open Teams 1. Hammershark Deluxe(G.Hammarstrom, S.Bech, F.Wrang, D.Wrang)
2. Sweden(O.Wademark, J.Selberg, P.Bertheau, S.Hult)
3. Marupe(U.Bethers, J.Bethers, E.Klidzeja, J.Balasovs, J.Bendiks)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Svetlana Zenkevich - Andrey Shudnev
2. Peter Bertheau - Simon Hult
3. Tatiana Ponomareva - Andrey Gromov
Full Results
2015: 9th Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. Aivar Tammel - Marko Tenn
2. Aris Mukhortov - Viktor Makarov
3. Tatiana Nokhaeva - Pavel Gomerov
Full Results
Open Teams 1. ERA (M. Klukowski, A. Orlovich, E. Vainikonis, P. Zatorski)
2. VITAS (A. Kowalski, V. Olanski, J. Russyan, V. Vainikonis)
3. KOISTINEN (K. Koistinen, O. Parviainen, J. Sigurjonsson, L. Utter)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Janis Cimins - Gints Freimanis
2. Elena Alfejeva - Sergejs Birins
3. Karlis Rubins - Martin Lorencs
Full Results
2014: 8th Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. Andis Geste- Janis Neimanis
2. Vadim Kholomeev - Ivan Semenov
3. Gunnar Andersson - Marten Gustawsson
Full Results
Open Teams 1. FINLAND (K.Koistinen, L.Utter, S.Niemi, O.Parviainen)
2. KLIO (J.Alfejeva, S.Birins, M.Lebedeva, I.Khazanov)
3. RIGAINVITES.LV (K.Rubins, M.Romanovska, M.Tenn, D.Prokhorov)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. A. Kowalski - J. Russyan
2. K.Rubins - D.Prokhorov
3. P.Gomerov - J.Balasovs
Full Results
2013: 7th Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. Constance Goldberg - William Eisenberg
2. Oleg Antonkov - Vladimir Gonca
3. Michal Klukowski - Piotr Zatorski
Full Results
Open Teams 1. ERA (E.Vainikonis, A.Orlovich, M.Klukowski, P.Zatorski)
2. EYJAFJALLAJOKULL (J.Sigurjonsson, H.Ostergaard, J.Bethers, M.Lorencs)
3. KSENIA (K.Nekrasova, I.Volozhenin, U.Bethers, A.Imsa)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. M.Klukowski - A.Orlovich
2. A.Erastova - L.Fisher
3. B.Gierulski - J.Skrypczak
Full Results
2012: 6th Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. Andrey Orlovich - Erikas Vainikonis
2. Rein Rotmeister - Margus Suurvali
3. Vadim Kholomeev - Ivan Semenov
Full Results
Open Teams 1. RIGAINVITES.LV (M.Romanovska, K.Rubins, S.Birins, J.Neimanis, A.Geste)
2. SMILGAJS (U.Jansons, A.Smilgajs, T.Magnusson, P.Skaj)
3. REAL (E. Gladish, A.Gromov, A.Dubinin, V.Kholomeev, I.Semenov)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Vadim Kholomeev - Ivan Semenov
2. Ivars Rubenis - Aigars Germanis
3. Andrey Gromov - Alexander Dubinin
Full Results
2011: 5th Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. Kauko Koistinen - Clas Nyberg
2. Ugis Jansons - Bruno Rubenis
3. Ksenia Nekrasova - Ivan Volozhenin
Full Results
Open Teams 1. DAUGAVA (N.Veksa, U.Jansons, A.Germanis, I.Rubenis)
2. FINLAND (K.Koistinen, C.Nyberg, J.Granstrom, K.Patanan)
3. UTTER (V.Veskala, L.Utter, O.Parviainen, O.Puurtinen)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Viktor Makarov - Aris Mukhortov
2. Ksenia Nekrasova - Ivan Volozhenin
3. Andrey Gromov - Alexander Dubinin
Full Results
2010: 4th Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. Dmitri Prokhorov - Vadim Kholomeev
2. Evgeny Gladysh - Mikhael Krasnosselski
3. Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins
Final Result

Full Details

Open Teams 1. REAL (E. Gladish, M. Krasnosselski, D. Prokhorov, V. Kholomeev)
2. DYRET (J.O. Roseng, D.T. Roseng, J. Molbergn, G. Helgemo,
L. Froland, E. Salensminde)
3. OMANIK (H. Linnamagi, T. Koivupuu, M. Maastik, J. Linnamagi)
Final Result

Full Details

Open Pairs 1. Ivars Rubenis - Jelena Alfejeva
2. Martins Lorencs - Janis Neimanis
3. Kauko Koistinen - Clas Nyberg
Final Result

Full Details

2009: 3rd Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. A.Dubinin – A.Gromov
2. L.Karetnikov – L.Lauks
3. A.Karhulahti – K.Koistinen
Final Result
Open Teams 1. BIRIN (S.Birin, S.Zenkevich, U.Jansons, A.Geste, J.Bendiks)
2. INTER (M. Romanovska, T. Magnusson, Y. Khiuppennen, V. Kholomeev)
3. KARETNIKOV (L. Karetnikov, L. Lauks, G. Lojane, V. Makarov)
Final Result
Open Pairs 1. D.Prokhorov – K.Rubins
2. N.Veksha – P.Bethers
3. L.Brikmane – J.Balasovs
Final Result
2008: 2nd Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. M.Romanovska – E.Klidzeja
2. P.Bethers – M.Lorencs
3. E.Gladysh - M.Krasnosselski
Final Result
Open Teams 1. GROMOV (A. Gromov, B. Sazonov, V. Gromova, T. Ponomareva)
2. BBR (J. Bethers, G. Rubenis, J. Balasovs, I. Rubenis)
3. SWEDEN JANNE (G. Hammarstrom, M. Arnberg, O. Wademark, A. Palmgren)
Final Result
Open Pairs 1. D.Prokhorov - E.Solntsev
2. J.Alfejeva – M.Matisons
3. S.Zenkevich – S.Birins
Final Result
2007: 1st Tournament “Riga Invites to Jurmala”
Invitational Pairs 1. M.Romanovska – A.Osipov
2. A.Shudnev – L.Karetnikov
3. K.Rubins – J.Neimanis
Final Result
Open Teams 1. REAL (E.Gladysh, M.Krasnosselski, E.Solntsev, I.Semenov)
2. AL JAKAJA (K.Rubins, J.Neimanis, J.Ozols, A.Brezinkis)
3. BIRIN (S.Birin, S.Zenkevich, L.Karetnikov, A.Shudnev)
Final Result
Open Pairs 1. E.Gladysh - M.Krasnosselski
2. A.Karhulahti - S.Sauvola
3. D.Prokhorov - S.Orlov
Final Result